Wednesday, 10 May 2017 07:22
The terminal “ULS”  has taken part in the exhibition Transit-Kazakhstan 2015. This exhibition has become an important Central Asian event I the transport, logistics, engineering and related industries. This year in the exhibition participate 130 companies from Belarus, Germany, Georgia, Kazakhstan, China, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, the USA, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Finland, France and Estonia. The stands opened JSC NC "KTZ" and affiliated organizations - «KTZExpress», FEZ "Khorgos" - Eastern Gate ", the seaport of Aktau and other Kazakh companies.
For «ULS» is the first outlet to the market of transport services in Kazakhstan. During the exhibition were organized meetings with the leading logistics operators, including "Kedentransservice», «Fesco», «InterRail», «KhorgosGateway» and agreements were reached about joint cooperation.